Committees

Organizing Committee

Honorary Chair

    Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama National University, Japan)

General Co-Chairs

    Art Astrin (Astrin Radio, USA)
    Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City University, Japan)
    Jari Iinatti (University of Oulu, Finland)
    Jianqing Wang (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)

Vice Co-Chairs

    Kohei Ohno (Meiji University, Japan)
    Jussi P Haapola (University of Oulu, Finland)

Finance Chair

    Ryu Miura (NICT, Japan)

Finance Vice Chair

    Kohei Ohno (Meiji University, Japan)

Publicity Chair

    Keisuke Shima (Yokohama National University, Japan)

Auditor

    Takehiko Kobayashi (Tokyo Denki University, Japan)

Technical Program Committee

Co-Chairs

    Matti Hämäläinen (University of Oulu, Finland)
    Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji University, Japan)
    Minseok Kim (Niigata University, Japan)
    Elvino Silveira Sousa (University of Toronto, Canada)
    Masaru Sugimachi (National Cerebral and Cardiovascular Center)

Vice Co-Chairs

    Daisuke Anzai (Nagoya Institute of Technology, Japan)
    Soichi Watanabe (NICT, Japan)

Local Organizing Committee

Co-Chairs

    Huan-Bang Li (NICT, Japan)
    Chika Sugimoto (Yokohama National University, Japan)

Vice Chair

    Keisuke Shima (Yokohama National University, Japan)

Secretary

    Pham Thanh Hiep (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Finance Co-Chairs

    Masayuki Fujise (Yokohama National University, Japan)
    Tadashi Shiomi (Yokohama National University, Japan)

International Steering Committee

Steering Committee Chair

    Ryuji Kohno (Yokohama National University, Japan)

Members

    Art Astrin (Astrin Radio, USA)
    Luis M. Correia (IST - University of Lisbon, Portugal)
    Christian Enz (EPFL, Switzerland)
    John Farserotu (CSEM, Switzerland)
    Matti Hämäläinen (University of Oulu, Finland)
    Shinsuke Hara (Osaka City University, Japan)
    Allen R Huang (University of Ottawa, Canada)
    Jari Iinatti (University of Oulu, Finland)
    Tetsushi Ikegami (Meiji University, Japan)
    Huan-Bang Li (NICT, Japan)
    Lucila Ohno-Machado (University of California San Diego, USA)
    Carlos Pomalaza Raez (Purdue University, USA)
    Kamran Sayrafian-Pour (NIST, USA)
    Bernard Segal (McGill University, Canada)
    Hung-Yu Wei (National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
    Kamya Yekeh Yazdandoost (NICT, Japan)

Technical Program Committee

Daisuke Anzai Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Takahiro Aoyagi Tokyo Institute of Technology Japan
Klaus David University of Kassel Germany
Eryk Dutkiewicz University of Technology Sydney Australia
John Farserotu CSEM Switzerland
Matti Hämäläinen University of Oulu Finland
Shinsuke Hara Osaka City University Japan
Allen Huang University of Ottawa Canada
Xiaojing Huang University of Technology, Sydney Australia
Tetsushi Ikegami Meiji University Japan
Timo Jämsä University of Oulu Finland
Minseok Kim Niigata University Japan
Seungwoo Lee Korea Electric Power Corporation Korea
Fedor Lehocki Slovak University of Technology Slovakia
Huan-Bang Li National Institute of Information and Communications Technology Japan
Koichi Ogawa University of Toyama Japan
Kohei Ohno Meiji University Japan
Teruo Onishi NTT DOCOMO Japan
Christophe Roblin Telecom ParisTech France
Bernard Segal McGill University Canada
Siva Subramani Toshiba Research Europe Limited United Kingdom
Masaru Sugimachi National Cerebral and Cardiovascular Center Japan
Yongmei Sun Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications P.R. China
Masaharu Takahashi Chiba University Japan
Jianqing Wang Nagoya Institute of Technology Japan
Lin Wang Xiamen University P.R. China
Soichi Watanabe National Institute of Information and Communications Technology Japan
Kamya Yekeh Yazdandoost University of Oulu Japan